About ISAAC
The 30th International Symposium on Algorithms and Computation (ISAAC 2019) will take place in Shanghai, China on December 8-11, 2019. The symposium is intended to provide a forum for researchers working in algorithms and theory of computation.
Important Dates
Submission deadline June 30, 2019
Acceptance notification Aug 31, 2019
Camera-ready version Sep 28, 2019
Early registration Oct 26, 2019
Programme Committee
Pinyan Lu (chair)( Shanghai University of Finance and Economics )
Guochuan Zhang (chair)( Zhejiang University )
Georgios Barmpalias( Chinese Academy of Sciences )
Xiaohui Bei( Nanyang Technological University )
Andrej Bogdanov( The Chinese University of Hong Kong )
Lin Chen( Zhejiang University )
Yijia Chen( Fudan University )
Ho-Lin Chen( National Taiwan University )
Marek Chrobak( University of California, Riverside )
Ran Duan( Tsinghua University )
Leah Epstein( University of Haifa )
Thomas Erlebach( University of Leicester )
Zhiyi Huang( The University of Hong Kong )
Klaus Jansen( University of Kiel )
Bundit Laekhanukit( Shanghai )
Ron Lavi( Technion -- Israel Institute of Technology )
Shi Li( University at Buffalo )
Guohui Lin( University of Alberta )
Jiamou Liu( The University of Auckland )
Kuldeep S. Meel( National University of Singapore )
Nicole Megow( Universität Bremen )
Benjamin Moseley( Carnegie Mellon University )
Periklis Papakonstantinou( Rutgers University )
Georgios Piliouras( Singapore University of Technology and Design )
Venkatesh Raman( The Institute of Mathematical Sciences )
David Richerby( University of Oxford )
Kunihiko Sadakane( The University of Tokyo )
Frits Spieksma( Eindhoven University of Technology )
Piyush Srivastava( TIFR )
Xiaoming Sun( Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences )
Zhihao Gavin Tang( Shanghai University of Finance and Economics )
Marc Uetz( University of Twente )
Mingji Xia( Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences )
Yuichi Yoshida( National Institute of Informatics )
Chihao Zhang( Shanghai Jiao Tong University )
Qin Zhang( Indiana University Bloomington )
Jialin Zhang( Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences )
Stanislav Živný( University of Oxford )
Keynote Speakers
Xi Chen( Columnbia University )
Leslie Ann Goldberg( University of Oxford )
PC Co-chairs
Pinyan Lu( ITCS, SUFE )
Guochuan Zhang( Zhejiang University )
Local Arrangement
Nikolai Gravin( ITCS, SUFE )
Tsz Chiu Kwok( ITCS, SUFE )
Bundit Laekhanukit( ITCS, SUFE )
Zihe Wang( ITCS, SUFE )